Author Topic: Vomas  (Read 2077 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Sergeant

  • Founder
  • Scribe
  • ****
  • Posts: 882
    • View Profile
Vomas
« on: June 09, 2010, 05:17:13 AM »
Permissions Given in reasonable Roleplay:
(Yes = you don't have to ask before acting in RP, No = you ask first)

Wounding/Cursing: Yes
Killing: No

Name: Vomas
Birth Name: Senan Doyle
Brother: Halwyn Doyle

Age [appearance]: 25
Age [actual]: 424
Gender: Male   
Species: Vampire (Infusco)

Hair: Dark brown (appears black at a distance), cut short in a modern style. It is longer on the top than the sides, which are cut a little more closely. He often wears it parted on one side, or tousled and sculpted with pomade.
Eyes: Brown, framed by long eyelashes and shadowed by thick eyebrows.
Frame & Appearance: 6'2", leanly muscled. His face is finely made, and his cheekbones most pronounced, though competing for attention are his full lips and thick, expressive eyebrows. 

Tattoos/Distinguishing Marks: His neck once bore the dragon tattoo of an Oligarch, but since it faded, he no longer bears any tattoos or distinguishing marks.

Accent: He has eradicated any verbal trace of his heritage. His accent is very similar to the one most American TV announcers possess.

Personality: Vomas is a serious, detail-oriented man and thrives in an organized environment. Though he enjoys learning new things, it's rare he will tackle any frivolous study.  If it doesn't have a practical application, he won't bother with it. He's very private, and it pains him when he is expected to discuss intimate details of his life or how he's feeling (he's been referred to as an emotional recluse by even those he's closest to). He often becomes absorbed in business or whatever task he's set upon himself and has a difficult time extracting himself from what he's working on, unintentionally forsaking his personal relationships as a result.

History:
Vomas was born in 1590 to a Spanish father and Irish mother in what was once West Bréifne, Ireland.

Awareness of Supernaturals: Vomas is aware of all the species he encountered when he worked for the Oligarchy, though is most familiar with werewolves, shifters and vampires.

Occupation/Job: Leader of the South District, owner of Beacon Towers ("The Towers").

Hobby/Hobbies: Collecting books, reading.

Likes: Logic, quiet, practicality, tidiness, order and being on time.
Dislikes: Routine, being told what to do or how to do things, repetitive noises, clinginess, inefficiency.   

Strength: Pragmatic, tenacious, analytical, decisive.
Weaknesses/Flaws: Self-righteous, perfectionist, judgmental, insensitive.

Vampiric Abilities: Mind reading and domination.

Picture:

Infusco:  Anna :: Finn :: Halwyn :: Ian :: Vomas